12 December 2019 Thursday
 
Les Chicoufs (Családból is megárt a sok, French comedy, 2019)
   
Black Christmas (Fekete Karácsony, American horror, 2019)
   
Jumanji: The Next Level (Jumanji: A következő szint, American adventure, 2019)
   
Jumanji: The Next Level 3D (Jumanji: A következő szint 3D, American adventure, 2019)
   
The Two Popes (A két pápa, American-Italian-British-Argentinean drama, 2019)
   
Ermitage. Il potere dell'arte (A művészet templomai: Ermitázs - A művészet ereje , Italian documentary, 2019)
   
19 December 2019 Thursday
 
Den tid pa aret (Családi karácsony, Danish tragicomedy, 2018)
   
Latte & the Magic Waterstone (Latte és a titokzatos varázskő, German animation, 2019)
   
A Shaun the Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Shaun, a bárány és a farmonkívüli, British animation, 2019)
   
Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker (Star Wars: Skywalker kora, American sci-fi, 2019)
   
26 December 2019 Thursday
 
La belle époque (Boldog idők, French drama, 2019)
   
Jexi (Jexi, American comedy, 2019)
   
Spies in Disguise (Kémesítve, American animation, 2019)
   
Hors normes (Különleges életek, French comedy, 2019)
   
Cats (Macskák, American-British musical, 2019)
   
The Wedding Year (NászszezON, American romance, 2019)
   
Portrait de la jeune fille en feu (Portré a lángoló fiatal lányról, French historical drama, 2019)
   
02 January 2020 Thursday
 
Lola et ses freres (Lola and Her Brothers, French tragicomedy, 2018)
The Grudge (The Grudge, American-Canadian horror, 2020)
Knives Out (Tőrbe ejtve, American crime, 2019)
   
09 January 2020 Thursday
 
Underwater (Az árok, American thriller, 2020)
Bombshell (Botrány, American-Canadian biographical drama, 2019)
   
Judy (Judy, British biographical drama, 2019)
   
16 January 2020 Thursday
 
Motherless Brooklyn (Árva Brooklyn, American crime, 2019)
   
Bad Boys for Life (Bad Boys 3, American action comedy, 2020)
Corporate Animals (Corporate Animals, American 2019)
 
The Voyage of Doctor Dolittle (Dolittle, American family, 2020)
   
Hope Gap (Hope Gap, British romantic drama, 2019)
My Extraordinary Summer with Tess (My Extraordinary Summer with Tess, German-Dutch family, 2019)
My Spy (My Spy, American action comedy, 2019)
23 January 2020 Thursday
 
1917 (1917, American-British war, 2019)
   
Gospod postoi, imeto i' e Petrunija (Isten létezik, a neve Petrunya, French-Belgian-Croatian-Slovenian-Macedonian drama, 2019)
Jojo Rabbit (Jojo Nyuszi, American-New Zealander-Czech comedy, 2019)
   
Richard Jewell (Richard Jewell legendája, American drama, 2019)
   
Run (Run, American thriller, 2020)
War with Grandpa (War with Grandpa, American comedy, 2019)
30 January 2020 Thursday
 
La Gomera (A hegyek szigete, German-French-Romanian-Swedish crime, 2019)
Little Women (Kisasszonyok, American romantic drama, 2019)
Playing with Fire (Ne játssz a tűzzel, American comedy, 2019)
   
The Song of Names (A nevek dala, Hungarian-Canadian drama, 2019)
The Gentlemen (Úriemberek, American thriller, 2020)
06 February 2020 Thursday
 
Sibyl (Sibyl, French-Belgian tragicomedy, 2019)
13 February 2020 Thursday
 
Fantasy Island (Fantasy Island, American horror, 2020)
After We Collided (Miután összecsaptunk, American romantic drama, 2020)
Sonic the Hedgehog (Sonic, a sündisznó, American-Canadian-Japanese adventure, 2020)
20 February 2020 Thursday
 
Bloodshot (Bloodshot, American action, 2020)
Call of the Wild (A vadon szava, American animation, 2020)
Valhalla (Valhalla, Danish-Icelandic-Norwegian-Swedish fantasy, 2019)
27 February 2020 Thursday
 
The Invisible Man (A láthatatlan ember, American-Australian horror, 2020)
Zárójelentés (Zárójelentés, Hungarian drama, 2020)
05 March 2020 Thursday
 
Honest Thief (Becsületes tolvaj, American crime, 2020)
Onward (Előre!, American animation, 2020)
Monster Problems (Monster Problems, American adventure, 2020)
12 March 2020 Thursday
 
Emma (Emma, British tragicomedy, 2020)
26 March 2020 Thursday
 
A Quiet Place 2 (Hang nélkül 2, American horror, 2020)
Mulan (Mulan, American adventure, 2020)
16 April 2020 Thursday
 
The New Mutants (Új mutánsok, American horror, 2019)
23 April 2020 Thursday
 
Artemis Fowl (Artemis Fowl, American adventure, 2019)
04 June 2020 Thursday
 
Wonder Woman 1984 (Wonder Woman 1984, American adventure, 2020)
11 June 2020 Thursday
 
Pesti balhé (Pesti balhé, Hungarian action comedy, 2020)
17 September 2020 Thursday
 
The King's Man (King's Man: A kezdetek, American-British action, 2020)
19 November 2020 Thursday
 
Godzilla vs Kong (Godzilla vs Kong, American action, 2020)
Film premieres

Tel Aviv on Fire

Belgian-French-Israeli-Luxembourgian, tragicomedy, 100 min., 2018

Seveled

Hungarian, romance, 95 min., 2019

Arctic Justice

American-British-South Korean-Indian-Japanese-Canadian-Chinese, animation, 90 min., 2019

Elliot the Littlest Reindeer

Canadian, animation, 89 min., 2018

The Aeronauts

American-British, adventure, 100 min., 2019

The Aeronauts

American-British, adventure, 100 min., 2019

Gisaengchung

South Korean, thriller, 132 min., 2019

They Shall Not Grow Old

British-New Zealander, documentary, 99 min., 2018
This week...
Budapest, Magyar Nemzeti Galéria, 17 October 2019 - 26 January 2020
 
Budapest, Müpa Budapest, 07 December 2019 19:00
 
Budapest, Várkert Bazár, 12 July 2019 - 31 January 2020
Copyright © 2019 Minnetonka Lapkiadó Kft.