17 October 2019 Thursday
 
C'est quoi cette mamie?! (Álomnagyi, French-Belgian comedy, 2019)
   
Maleficent: Mistress of Evil (Demóna: A sötétség úrnője, American family, 2019)
   
Prospect (A lelőhely, American-Canadian sci-fi, 2018)
   
Zombieland: Double Tap (Zombieland 2, American 2019)
   
24 October 2019 Thursday
 
El Ángel (Az angyal, Spanish-Argentinean crime, 2018)
   
Countdown (Halálod appja, American horror, 2019)
   
Abominable (Jetikölyök, American-Chinese animation, 2019)
   
Rebelles (Lázadók , French comedy, 2019)
   
31 October 2019 Thursday
 
The Addams Family (Addams Family - A galád család, American-British-Canadian animation-comedy, 2019)
   
Amazing Grace (Aretha Franklin: Amazing Grace, American concert, 2019)
Clara (Clara, Ukrainian animation, 2019)
 
Drakulics elvtárs (Drakulics elvtárs, Hungarian comedy, 2019)
Hvítur, Hvítur Dagur (A legfehérebb nap, Danish-Icelandic-Swedish drama, 2019)
Ut og stjale hester (Lótolvajok, Danish-Norwegian-Swedish drama, 2019)
   
Monos (Monos, American-German-Argentinean-Swedish-Dutch-Colombian-Uruguayan thriller, 2019)
   
Terminator: Dark Fate (Terminátor: Sötét végzet, American-Chinese action, 2019)
   
07 November 2019 Thursday
 
Doctor Sleep (Álomdoktor, American horror, 2019)
   
Systemsprenger (Kontroll nélkül, German drama, 2019)
 
Last Christmas (Last Christmas, American-British romance, 2019)
   
Midway (Midway, American-Chinese war, 2019)
   
Celle que vous croyez (Szerelemre kattintva, French-Belgian romantic drama, 2019)
   
Terra Willy: Planete inconnue (Terra Willy, French animation, 2019)
   
14 November 2019 Thursday
 
Amundsen (Amundsen, Norwegian-Swedish-Czech drama, 2019)
Ford v Ferrari (Az aszfalt királyai, American biographical drama, 2019)
La belle époque (Boldog idők, French drama, 2019)
Mestari Cheng (Cheng mester konyhája, Chinese-Finnish drama, 2019)
Un'avventura (Időtlen szerelem, Italian musical, 2019)
La paranza dei bambini (Piranhas, Italian gangster, 2019)
Impromptu (Szép csendben, Hungarian drama, 2019)
   
21 November 2019 Thursday
 
Frozen II (Jégvarázs 2, American animation, 2019)
   
The Wedding Year (NászszezON, American romance, 2019)
The County (The County, Icelandic comedy, 2019)
Can You Keep a Secret? (Tudsz titkot tartani?, American romance, 2019)
Valan (Valan - Az angyalok völgye, Hungarian crime, 2019)
   
28 November 2019 Thursday
 
Motherless Brooklyn (Árva Brooklyn, American crime, 2019)
   
Charlie's Angels (Charlie angyalai, American action, 2019)
A Rainy Day in New York (Egy esős nap New Yorkban, American romance, 2019)
Les Chicoufs (Les Chicoufs, French comedy, 2019)
Scary Stories to Tell in the Dark (Lidérces mesék éjszakája, American-Canadian horror, 2019)
Knives Out (Tőrbe ejtve, American crime, 2019)
05 December 2019 Thursday
 
Gisaengchung (Élősködők, South Korean thriller, 2019)
   
Arctic Justice (Sarkvidéki akció, American-British-Chinese-Canadian-Japanese-Indian-South Korean animation, 2019)
Seveled (Seveled, Hungarian romance, 2019)
Tel Aviv on Fire (Tel Aviv on Fire, French-Belgian-Israeli-Luxembourgian tragicomedy, 2018)
The Aeronauts (The Aeronauts, American-British adventure, 2019)
12 December 2019 Thursday
 
Black Christmas (Fekete Karácsony, American horror, 2019)
   
Jumanji: The Next Level (Jumanji: A következő szint, American adventure, 2019)
19 December 2019 Thursday
 
Den tid pa aret (Családi karácsony, Danish tragicomedy, 2018)
Cats (Macskák, American-British musical, 2019)
   
A Shaun the Sheep Movie: Farmageddon (Shaun, a bárány és a farmonkívüli, British animation, 2019)
Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker (Star Wars: Skywalker kora, American sci-fi, 2019)
   
26 December 2019 Thursday
 
21 Bridges (21 híd, American thriller, 2019)
Spies in Disguise (Kémesítve, American animation, 2019)
Little Women (Kisasszonyok, American romantic drama, 2019)
Portrait de la jeune fille en feu (Portré a lángoló fiatal lányról, French historical drama, 2019)
   
Hors normes (The Specials, French comedy, 2019)
02 January 2020 Thursday
 
Lola et ses freres (Lola and Her Brothers, French tragicomedy, 2018)
Superintelligence (Superintelligence, American action comedy, 2019)
The Grudge (The Grudge, American-Canadian horror, 2020)
09 January 2020 Thursday
 
Corporate Animals (Corporate Animals, American 2019)
The Voyage of Doctor Dolittle (Dolittle, American family, 2020)
Underwater (Underwater, American thriller, 2020)
16 January 2020 Thursday
 
Bad Boys for Life (Bad Boys 3, American action comedy, 2020)
Hope Gap (Hope Gap, British romantic drama, 2019)
My Extraordinary Summer with Tess (My Extraordinary Summer with Tess, German-Dutch family, 2019)
My Spy (My Spy, American action comedy, 2019)
23 January 2020 Thursday
 
Gospod postoi, imeto i' e Petrunija (Isten létezik, a neve Petrunya, French-Belgian-Croatian-Slovenian-Macedonian drama, 2019)
Richard Jewell (Richard Jewell, American drama, 2019)
Run (Run, American thriller, 2020)
30 January 2020 Thursday
 
Playing with Fire (Ne játssz a tűzzel, American comedy, 2019)
La Gomera (The Whistlers, German-French-Romanian-Swedish crime, 2019)
16 April 2020 Thursday
 
The New Mutants (Új mutánsok, American horror, 2019)
23 April 2020 Thursday
 
Artemis Fowl (Artemis Fowl, American adventure, 2019)
04 June 2020 Thursday
 
Wonder Woman 1984 (Wonder Woman 1984, American adventure, 2020)
Film premieres

Haunt

American, horror, 92 min., 2019

Pavarotti

American-British, documentary, 114 min., 2019

Wek ohne Autor

German-Italian, historical drama, 189 min., 2018

Gemini Man

American-Chinese, action, 117 min., 2019

FOMO: Fear of Missing Out

Hungarian, drama, 90 min., 2019

The Prado Museum. A Collection of Wonders

Italian-Spanish, documentary, 92 min., 2019
This week...
Budapest, Magyar Nemzeti Galéria, 28 June 2019 - 20 October 2019
 
Budapest, Átrium, 14 October 2019 19:30
 
Budapest, Magyar Nemzeti Galéria, 28 June 2019 - 20 October 2019
Copyright © 2019 Minnetonka Lapkiadó Kft.